ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AYIA MARINA - IMO 8306979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:AYIA MARINAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8306979Hits:764
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - Ishikawajima-Harima H.I. Co. Ltd., Aioi/China in 1984
Call Sign - SZWN
IMO - 8306979
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - GREECE
Port of Register - PIRAEUS
Grt - 22.511
Dwt - 36.766
Lenght - 187.00
Breadth - 28.00
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Tridonia Maritime S.A.
Shipmanager - Livanos Shipping, Chios/Greece
Ex Names - PACIFIC WAVE-92
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 25/02/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayia Marina
IMO:8306979
Former name(s):
- Pacific Wave (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,511 tons
Summer DWT:38,816 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pacific Wave
© Robbie Cox
AYIA MARINA
© Niklas Nolte
AYIA MARINA
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!