ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA GAVEA - IMO 9217022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ALIANCA GAVEAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9217022Hits:446
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - Aker MTW Schiffswerft GmbH, Wismar/Germany in 2000
Call Sign - A8CL6
IMO - 9217022
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Registry - MONROVIA
Grt - 25.369
Dwt - 33.899
Lenght - 207.40
Breadth - 29.80
Capacity - 2.470 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 400 TEU's
Speed - 21.5 Knots
Shipowner - Hansa Shipping GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg/Germany
Shipmanager - Aliança Navegação e Logística, São Paulo/Brazil
Ex Names - CALA PALOS-08, CSCL XIAMEN-07, HANSA VICTORY-00
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 25/02/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Victory
IMO:9217022
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218575000
Callsign:DBZT
Former name(s):
- Alianca Gavea (Until 2009 Nov)
- Cala Palos (Until 2008 Feb)
- Cscl Xiamen (Until 2007 Dec 17)
- Hansa Victory (Until 2000 Nov 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,369 tons
Summer DWT:33,899 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°6’26.87” N, 102°5’26.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 310° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Opl
Arrival:30th Sep 2016
15:00:41 UTC
Last update:
10 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
DEVON TRADER
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
ALIANCA GAVEA
© Marcus-S
HANSA VICTORY
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!