ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO RALLY - IMO 9074767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SANKO RALLYAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9074767Hits:2,257
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - Namura Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Osaka/Japan in 1994
Call Sign - YJSY5
IMO - 9074767
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - VANUATU
Port of Register - PORT VILA
Grt - 25.676
Dwt - 42.529
Lenght - 185.00
Breadth - 31.00
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Sanko Line, Tokyo/Japan
Shipmanager - Sanko Line, Tokyo/Japan
Ex Names -
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 27/02/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Source
IMO:9074767
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377797000
Callsign:J8B4441
Former name(s):
- Sanko Rally (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°49’29.94” N, 102°32’50.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 294° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Karachi
Arrival:7th Jun 2017
01:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 month 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 7th, 01:00:29 UTCKarachi
2017 June 3rd, 07:30:56 UTCShanghai
2017 February 22nd, 12:00:28 UTCPhumy
2017 February 17th, 15:00:24 UTCZhanjiang
2017 February 12th, 16:00:16 UTCShanghai
2017 January 21st, 02:00:29 UTCSgp
2016 November 21st, 08:00:48 UTCSgp
2016 November 10th, 22:00:54 UTCShanghai
2016 November 2nd, 06:30:47 UTCGuangzhou
2016 October 17th, 23:30:51 UTCFang Cheng
More Of This Ship
SANKO RALLY
© hansfair
SANKO RALLY
© Christian
SANKO RALLY
© Phil Gilston
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,257 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!