ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN HARVEST - IMO 8916748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN HARVESTAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8916748Hits:643
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Built - 1990
Call Sign - 3EJH5
IMO - 8916748
Type - REEFER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 8.483
Dwt - 8.946
Lenght - 141.00
Breadth - 22.60
Speed - 19.0 Knots
Shipowner - Wallem Group Limited, Hong Kong
Shipmanager - NYKLauritzanCool AB, Stockholm/Sweden
Ex Names - SERENE HARVEST
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 27/02/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Zefyros
IMO:8916748
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576689000
Callsign:YJQK7
Former name(s):
- Southern Harvest (Until 2010 May)
- Serene Harvest (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,483 tons
Summer DWT:8,946 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°25’58.92” N, 79°55’24.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 223° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 17th, 20:00:20 UTCNouadhibou
2016 December 19th, 12:00:26 UTCBoma
2016 December 1st, 16:00:45 UTCFlushing
2016 December 1st, 16:00:38 UTCFlushing
2015 October 22nd, 19:00:52 UTCCampha Viet
2015 September 18th, 05:00:01 UTCKuantan Malaysia
2015 May 10th, 09:00:36 UTCManila
2015 April 15th, 17:00:49 UTCTian Jin
2014 November 12th, 12:00:36 UTCDongwu,china
2014 August 11th, 08:00:38 UTCChittagong
More Of This Ship
Zefyros Reefer
© fabianv
Zefyros Reefer
© fabianv
ZEFYROS REEFER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!