ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jiang XI Guan - IMO 8400866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERTO TONINI [View profile]Title:Jiang XI GuanAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8400866Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Ho Chi Minh 22/02/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Ao Yang Xi Wang
IMO:8400866
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354640000
Callsign:3FEW4
Former name(s):
- Jiang Xi Guan (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:5,593 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JIANG XI GUAN
© Graham Darling
Jiang XI Guan
© ROBERTO TONINI
Jiang Xi Guan
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
ROBERTO TONINI on Feb 24, 2009 07:57 (8 years ago)
Thank you!
asnyk on Feb 24, 2009 05:44 (8 years ago)
Correct name is JIANG XI GUAN, IMO 8400866. Built 1985 by Hayashikane,Nagasaki, 4107gt.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!