ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEONIKI - IMO 8109187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:THEONIKIAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8109187Hits:561
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Sasebo/Japan in 1984
Call Sign - HPFN
IMO - 8109187
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 36.353
Dwt - 65.772
Lenght - 224.95
Breadth - 32.26
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - Attika International Navigation S.A.
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - ATHENOULA-07, ANGELIC FAITH-03
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 28/02/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhushui 1
IMO:8109187
Former name(s):
- Theoniki (Until 2009 Feb)
- Athenoula (Until 2007 Jan)
- Angelic Faith (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,353 tons
Summer DWT:65,772 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGELIC FAITH
© Mike Griffiths
ZHUSHUI 1
© lys
Theoniki
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!