ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBERLAND - IMO 7921954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:TIMBERLANDAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7921954Hits:377
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - Kanda Shipbuilding Co., Ltd., Kawajiri/Japan in 1981
Call Sign - 9HZN4
IMO - 7921954
Type - GENERAL CARGO
Flag - MALTA
Port of Register - VALLETTA
Grt - 20.815
Dwt - 32.514
Lenght - 182.85
Breadth - 27.69
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Imperial Shipping Ltd., United Kingdom
Shipmanager - ASP Ship Management Limited Group, Melbourne/Australia
Ex Names - SAN FELICE-06, CIELO DI GENOVA-02, BARBICAN SUCCESS-95, MOSMAN STAR-92
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 02/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hever Castle
IMO:7921954
Former name(s):
- Timberland (Until 2010 Nov)
- San Felice (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cielo Di Genova (Until 2002 Nov)
- Barbican Success (Until 1995 Jun)
- Mosman Star (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,815 tons
Summer DWT:32,514 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hever Castle
© Frank Behrends
Hever Castle
© Frank Behrends
Hever Castle
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!