ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCOAZUL - IMO 7363425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MARCOAZULAdded:Jul 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7363425Hits:1,350
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
MARCOAZUL HULL JUNE 83
Vessel Identification
Name:Iguana
IMO:7363425
Former name(s):
- Resmar (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,462 tons
Summer DWT:35,267 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IGUANA
© Frafo
IGUANA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,350 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!