ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP NORTE - IMO 9334351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CAP NORTEAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9334351Hits:586
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa, Szczecin/Poland in 2007
Call Sign - A8NN6
IMO - 9334351
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Registry - MONROVIA
Grt - 35.824
Dwt - 41.850
Lenght - 220.50
Breadth - 32.24
Capacity - 3.108 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 0 TEU's
Speed - 22.3 Knots
Shipowner - NSC Schifffahrtsgesellschaft mbH & Cie. KG, Hamburg/Germany
Shipmanager - Hamburg Sudamerikanische Dampfschifffahrts Gesellschaft KG. (Hamburg Süd), Hamburg/Germany
Ex Names - ALEGRA-07
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 03/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Egmont
IMO:9334351
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015646
Callsign:A8NN6
Former name(s):
- Cap Norte (Until 2012 Jun 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,824 tons
Summer DWT:42,166 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°3’57.13” N, 73°2’41.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 66° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
15:00:40 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 04:30:14 UTCCamtr
2018 September 9th, 03:30:13 UTCEscoumins P.s
2018 August 30th, 03:15:58 UTCBeanr
2018 August 28th, 21:20:16 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 27th, 02:00:23 UTCDebrv
2018 August 2nd, 07:30:43 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 30th, 01:00:24 UTCDebrv
2018 July 21st, 06:00:12 UTCCahal
2018 July 15th, 05:30:57 UTCEscoumins
2018 July 15th, 05:30:21 UTCEscoumins P/s
More Of This Ship
EM KEA
© LUC BARRY
EM KEA
© Marc Boucher
EM Kea
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!