ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP NORTE - IMO 9334351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CAP NORTEAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9334351Hits:591
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa, Szczecin/Poland in 2007
Call Sign - A8NN6
IMO - 9334351
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Registry - MONROVIA
Grt - 35.824
Dwt - 41.850
Lenght - 220.50
Breadth - 32.24
Capacity - 3.108 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 0 TEU's
Speed - 22.3 Knots
Shipowner - NSC Schifffahrtsgesellschaft mbH & Cie. KG, Hamburg/Germany
Shipmanager - Hamburg Sudamerikanische Dampfschifffahrts Gesellschaft KG. (Hamburg Süd), Hamburg/Germany
Ex Names - ALEGRA-07
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 03/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Egmont
IMO:9334351
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015646
Callsign:A8NN6
Former name(s):
- Cap Norte (Until 2012 Jun 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,824 tons
Summer DWT:42,166 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’46.12” N, 4°25’28.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 254° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
03:30:15 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 13:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 1st, 01:30:50 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 25th, 03:30:52 UTCMontreal
2018 February 15th, 03:00:07 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 13th, 16:30:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 11th, 22:30:40 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 28th, 03:30:09 UTCMontreal
2018 January 19th, 07:00:46 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 21st, 06:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 19th, 19:30:04 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Em Kea
© Pilot Frans
EM KEA
© jopie
EM KEA
© jopie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!