ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER LANCASTER - IMO 9125360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CLIPPER LANCASTERAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125360Hits:496
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - K.K. Kanasashi, Toyohashi in 1996
Call Sign - 9VFX6
IMO - 9125360
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - SINGAPORE
Port of Register - SINGAPORE
Grt - 17.209
Dwt - 28.249
Lenght - 170.00
Breadth - 27.00
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - Clipper Group, Nassau/Bahamas
Shipmanager - Clipper Group, Nassau/Bahamas
Ex Names - PACLOGGER-04, SEA DREAM-99
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 04/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Tan Binh 38
IMO:9125360
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572255210
Callsign:T2VT3
Former name(s):
- Clipper Lancaster (Until 2011 Apr)
- Paclogger (Until 2004 Sep)
- Sea Dream (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,209 tons
Summer DWT:28,249 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’4.16” N, 103°26’42.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 285° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Jingtang_china
Arrival:6th Jun 2017
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
9 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 6th, 12:00:54 UTCJingtang_china
2015 November 30th, 07:00:42 UTCHcm Vietnam
2015 November 12th, 02:00:25 UTCPebga Singapore
2015 November 10th, 18:00:01 UTCEbga Singapore
2015 September 26th, 19:00:31 UTCYangshou China
2015 March 15th, 12:30:42 UTCConakry_guinea
2014 November 18th, 05:00:33 UTCJakarta
2014 February 4th, 08:30:52 UTCYangon_burma
2013 September 6th, 18:00:17 UTCXiamen_china
2013 July 8th, 08:00:27 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Clipper Lancaster
© Simon Kruyswijk
Clipper Lancaster
© Simon Kruyswijk
Paclogger
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!