ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN STAR - IMO 9310771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:OCEAN STARAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9310771Hits:541
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Kanda Shipbuilding Co., Ltd., Kawajiri/Japan in 2007
Call Sign - VRCT3
IMO - 9310771
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - HONG KONG
Port of Register - HONG KONG
Grt - 19.885
Dwt - 32.754
Lenght - 177.00
Breadth - 28.00
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Ocean Longevity Co., Ltd.
Shipmanager - Ocean Longevity Co., Ltd.
Ex Names - MOUNT BAKER-07
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 05/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Star
IMO:9310771
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477797100
Callsign:VRCT3
Former name(s):
- Mount Baker (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,885 tons
Summer DWT:32,754 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN STAR
© peter
OCEAN STAR
© peter
OCEAN STAR
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!