ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUBA MAXIMA - IMO 9377145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MARUBA MAXIMAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9377145Hits:539
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Howaldtswerke - Deutsche Werft GmbH, Kiel/Deutschland in 2008
Call Sign - DFMT2
IMO - 9377145
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - GERMANY
Port of Registry - HAMBURG
Grt - 28.050
Dwt - 38.093
Lenght - 215.47
Breadth - 29.80
Capacity - 2.700 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 0 TEU's
Speed - 22.0 Knots
Shipowner - NSB Niederelbe Schiffahrtsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, Hamburg/Germany
Shipmanager - Maruba S.C.A. Empresa de Navegacion Maritima, Buenos Aires/Argentina
Ex Names - BUXMELODY-08
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 05/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxmelody
IMO:9377145
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091786
Callsign:A8SW4
Former name(s):
- Maruba Maxima (Until 2010 Aug 19)
- Buxmelody (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,050 tons
Summer DWT:38,092 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’37.2” N, 103°54’6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 87° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Aew
Arrival:29th Sep 2019
13:30:19 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 11:00:23 UTCManila
2018 September 7th, 08:00:50 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 September 5th, 12:30:58 UTCPort Klang
2018 August 24th, 18:00:37 UTCPusan
2018 August 8th, 13:30:03 UTCPort Klang N
2018 July 31st, 16:00:52 UTCTaipei
2018 July 28th, 06:30:40 UTCShanghai
2018 July 14th, 07:30:34 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 July 9th, 17:00:26 UTCMyjhr Pasir Gudang
2018 June 28th, 20:00:43 UTCPusan
More Of This Ship
Buxmelody
© foggy
BUXMELODY
© Savitskiy Igor
BUXMELODY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!