ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARESME - IMO 7625108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MARESMEAdded:Jul 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7625108Hits:764
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MARESME LIVERPOOL JULY 86
Vessel Identification
Name:Gill
IMO:7625108
Former name(s):
- Maresme (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,153 tons
Summer DWT:16,318 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GILL
© Frafo
GILL
© Frafo
Maresme
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!