ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV CALLAO - IMO 9236688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV CALLAOAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9236688Hits:679
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH, Rostock/Germany in 2001
Call Sign - V7DH7
IMO - 9236688
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - MARSHALL ISLAND
Port of Registry - MAJURO
Grt - 25.705
Dwt - 33.657
Lenght - 208.30
Breadth - 29.80
Capacity - 2.524 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 0 TEU's
Speed - 21.0 Knots
Shipowner - Oskar Wehr GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg/Germany
Shipmanager - Compañía SudAmericana de Vapores S.A. (CSAV), Valparaiso/Chile
Ex Names - WEHR ELBE-01
Actual Name - WEHR ELBE
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 06/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Elbe
IMO:9236688
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090081
Callsign:V7DH7
Former name(s):
- Csav Callao (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,657 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°27’8.92” N, 14°46’18.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 138° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Itran
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 14:00:22 UTCItran
2018 August 17th, 07:00:52 UTCItran
2018 August 14th, 08:00:30 UTCIttrs
2018 August 12th, 12:30:16 UTCItvce
2018 August 10th, 15:00:02 UTCTrieste
2018 August 7th, 14:00:38 UTCVenice
2018 August 5th, 07:00:58 UTCIttrs
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:44 UTCEgaly
2018 July 31st, 05:00:58 UTCLimassol
2018 July 28th, 03:00:30 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
MSC ELBE
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ELBE
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ELBE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!