ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK WILLOW - IMO 9303546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK WILLOWAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9303546Hits:617
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Built - Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd., Okpo in 2005
Call Sign - 9VCU3
IMO - 9303546
Type - CAR CARRIER
Flag - SINGAPORE
Port of Register - SINGAPORE
Grt - 52.691
Dwt - 21.500
Lenght - 199.00
Breadth - 32.24
Speed - 0 Knots
Shipowner - Maersk Group, Copenhagen/Denmark
Shipmanager - Mitsui O.S.K. Line (MOL), Tokyo/Japan
Ex Names -
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 08/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Alliance Fairfax
IMO:9303546
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366771000
Callsign:WLMQ
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Kyoto (Until 2013 Feb 23)
- Maersk Willow (Until 2008 Jun 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:59,705 tons
Summer DWT:19,670 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°30’12.29” N, 25°40’19.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 99° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:28th Dec 2017
15:00:31 UTC
Last update:
20 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 15:00:31 UTCCasablanca
2017 December 17th, 14:00:12 UTCJacksonville
2017 December 8th, 04:30:16 UTCAltamira
2017 October 28th, 15:00:05 UTCDurban
2017 October 11th, 05:00:24 UTCDakar
2017 September 21st, 10:00:54 UTCPort Said
2017 August 22nd, 12:00:29 UTCVeracruz
2017 August 19th, 04:00:08 UTCKingston
2017 June 11th, 05:00:01 UTCPort Said
2017 May 18th, 16:00:11 UTCBeaumont
More Of This Ship
HOEGH KYOTO
© Lennart Rydberg
MAERSK WILLOW
© Graham Darling
HOEGH KYOTO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!