ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK WILLOW - IMO 9303546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK WILLOWAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9303546Hits:579
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Built - Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd., Okpo in 2005
Call Sign - 9VCU3
IMO - 9303546
Type - CAR CARRIER
Flag - SINGAPORE
Port of Register - SINGAPORE
Grt - 52.691
Dwt - 21.500
Lenght - 199.00
Breadth - 32.24
Speed - 0 Knots
Shipowner - Maersk Group, Copenhagen/Denmark
Shipmanager - Mitsui O.S.K. Line (MOL), Tokyo/Japan
Ex Names -
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 08/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Alliance Fairfax
IMO:9303546
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366771000
Callsign:WLMQ
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Kyoto (Until 2013 Feb 23)
- Maersk Willow (Until 2008 Jun 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:59,705 tons
Summer DWT:19,670 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALLIANCE FAIRFAX
© Captain Ted
ALLIANCE FAIRFAX
© Captain Ted
HOEGH KYOTO
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!