ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOCOMAR - IMO 8116893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FOCOMARAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8116893Hits:1,171
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - Kanasashi Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd., Shimizu in 1983
Call Sign - 3EFT6
IMO - 8116893
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 16.907
Dwt - 27.213
Lenght - 176.00
Breadth - 23.00
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Ariel Management Co.
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - APJ SUSHMA-06, BEL ANNA-07
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 10/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Norton
IMO:8116893
Former name(s):
- Focomar (Until 2009 Dec)
- Bel Anna (Until 2007 Apr)
- Apj Sushma (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,712 tons
Summer DWT:27,213 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Norton
© Dennis Mortimer
Norton
© Dennis Mortimer
Norton
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!