ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSE FORTUNE EXPRESS - IMO 9250218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSE FORTUNE EXPRESSAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9250218Hits:620
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Imabari Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Imabari/Japan in 2002
Call Sign - H9UJ
IMO - 9250218
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 39.727
Dwt - 76.634
Lenght - 224.94
Breadth - 32.30
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - China Steel Express Corporation (CSE), Kaohsiung/Taiwan
Shipmanager - China Steel Express Corporation (CSE), Kaohsiung/Taiwan
Ex Names -
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 10/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:G R A
IMO:9250218
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566786000
Callsign:9VNX9
Former name(s):
- Hao Ying (Until 2012 Aug)
- Cse Fortune Express (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,727 tons
Summer DWT:76,634 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°51’0.16” N, 118°14’7.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 214° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Xia Men
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
03:00:25 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 12th, 03:00:25 UTCXia Men
2017 November 4th, 12:00:08 UTCChina
2017 October 4th, 20:00:58 UTCTacoma
2017 September 15th, 12:00:40 UTCBu San
2017 August 27th, 06:00:20 UTCNan Jing
2017 August 23rd, 14:00:52 UTCZhou Shan
2017 August 15th, 18:00:31 UTCSingapore
2017 May 7th, 00:00:58 UTCXiamen
2017 April 30th, 02:30:56 UTCSingapore
2017 March 7th, 15:45:25 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
G R A
© Serge Gordon
G R A
© Serge Gordon
G R A
© Serge Gordon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!