ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSE FORTUNE EXPRESS - IMO 9250218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSE FORTUNE EXPRESSAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9250218Hits:1,481
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Imabari Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Imabari/Japan in 2002
Call Sign - H9UJ
IMO - 9250218
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 39.727
Dwt - 76.634
Lenght - 224.94
Breadth - 32.30
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - China Steel Express Corporation (CSE), Kaohsiung/Taiwan
Shipmanager - China Steel Express Corporation (CSE), Kaohsiung/Taiwan
Ex Names -
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 10/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:G R A
IMO:9250218
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566786000
Callsign:9VNX9
Former name(s):
- Hao Ying (Until 2012 Aug)
- Cse Fortune Express (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,727 tons
Summer DWT:76,634 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
G R A
© Serge Gordon
G R A
© Serge Gordon
G R A
© Serge Gordon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!