ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONDRINA - IMO 8617043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LONDRINAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8617043Hits:619
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Built - Industrias Reunidas Caneco S.A., Rio da Janeiro/Brazil in 1994
Call Sign - PPST
IMO - 8617043
Type - OIL TANKER
Flag - BRAZIL
Port of Register - RIO DE JANEIRO
Grt - 27.063
Dwt - 33.000
Lenght - 176.00
Breadth - 29.00
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - Petrobras - Petróleo Brasileiro S.A., Rio de Janeiro/Brazil
Shipmanager - Transpetro, Rio de Janeiro/Brazil
Ex Names -
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 11/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Rina
IMO:8617043
Former name(s):
- Londrina (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:25,806 tons
Summer DWT:45,069 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LONDRINA
© Marcelo Vieira
LONDRINA
© Marcelo Vieira
LONDRINA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 02:16 (8 years ago)
Great photo! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!