ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINASHIN SUMMER - IMO 8301644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:VINASHIN SUMMERAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8301644Hits:785
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - Shin Yamamoto Zosensho K.K., Kochi in 1983
Call Sign - T2NT2
IMO - 8301644
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - TUVALU
Port of Register - FUNAFUTI
Grt - 12.905
Dwt - 21.340
Lenght - 153.00
Breadth - 24.00
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - Vinashin Ocean Shipping Co. Ltd., Hanoi/Vietnam
Shipmanager - ASP Ship Management Limited Group, Melbourne/Australia
Ex Names - EVELYN-06, HANDY DRAGON-04, PACIFIC TRUST-04, AHMET BEY-03, NEGO BREEZE-95, OCEAN BREEZE-94
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 12/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Acj Pride
IMO:8301644
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371337000
Callsign:3EYS6
Former name(s):
- Vinashin 5 (Until 2010 Jul)
- Vinashin Summer (Until 2009 Apr)
- Vinashin Summer Evelyn (Until 2009)
- Evelyn (Until 2006 Aug)
- Handy Dragon (Until 2004 Oct)
- H.dragon (Until 2004 Jul)
- Pacific Trust (Until 2004)
- Ahmet Bey (Until 2003 Nov)
- Nego Breeze (Until 1995)
- Ocean Breeze (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,905 tons
Summer DWT:21,340 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACJ PRIDE
© Geir Vinnes
ACJ PRIDE
© Geir Vinnes
Ahmet Bey
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!