ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MESANA - IMO 6913390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MESANAAdded:Jul 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:6913390Hits:667
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MESANA SHEERNESS FEB 88
Vessel Identification
Name:Mounzer
IMO:6913390
Former name(s):
- Banias I (Until 1999 Aug)
- Olimpia M (Until 1996)
- Aboyne (Until 1992 Dec)
- Mesana (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:703 tons
Summer DWT:1,082 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MESANA
© PWR
ABOYNE
© Ian G Hardie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!