ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER TRANSPORTER - IMO 9300843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CLIPPER TRANSPORTERAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9300843Hits:697
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - Shanhaiguan Shipbuilding Industry Co., Ltd., Hebei province/China in 2007
Call Sign - VRCF3
IMO - 9300843
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - HONG KONG
Port of Register - HONG KONG
Grt - 19.971
Dwt - 30.500
Lenght - 177.00
Breadth - 28.00
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Clipper Group, Nassau/Bahamas
Shipmanager - Univan Ship Management Ltd., Wanchai/Hong Kong
Ex Names -
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 12/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:New Glory
IMO:9300843
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372916000
Callsign:3FBE6
Former name(s):
- Clipper Glory (Until 2012 Dec)
- Clipper Transporter (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,971 tons
Summer DWT:30,570 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°36’21.05” N, 7°36’33.95” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 302° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Alg Arzew
Arrival:6th Sep 2020
20:00:08 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
NEW GLORY
© Jerzy Rakowski
NEW GLORY
© LUC BARRY
NEW GLORY
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!