ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIMOSA K - IMO 7433517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MIMOSA KAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7433517Hits:563
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - Industrias Reunidas Caneco S.A., Rio de Janeiro/Brazil in 1984
Call Sign - PPLF
IMO - 7433517
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - BRAZIL
Port of Register - RIO DE JANEIRO
Grt - 28.347
Dwt - 46.000
Lenght - 218.00
Breadth - 28.00
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - Pancoast Navegação Ltda, Rio de Janeiro/Brazil
Shipmanager - Pancoast Navegação Ltda, Rio de Janeiro/Brazil
Ex Names - LILY-08, ARPOADOR-84
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 13/03/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Mimosa K
IMO:7433517
MMSI:710286000
Callsign:PPLF
Former name(s):
- Lily (Until 2007 Oct)
- Arpoador (Until 1984 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,347 tons
Summer DWT:46,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIMOSA K
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MIMOSA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Lily
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!