ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Beachy Head - IMO 9234094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:Beachy HeadAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9234094Hits:533
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Arriving Kotka, Finland on 17/02/2009. IMO: 9234094 Call sign: VQBR8 Operator: Finnlines (since January 09).
Vessel Identification
Name:Williamsborg
IMO:9234094
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229805000
Callsign:9HA3625
Former name(s):
- Beachy Head (Until 2014 May)
- Anvil Point Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,235 tons
Summer DWT:13,234 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°33’0.02” N, 10°17’57.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 261° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Itliv
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
12:30:05 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:30:47 UTCItliv
2018 September 10th, 04:30:39 UTCItliv
2018 September 6th, 22:00:55 UTCItcag
2018 September 2nd, 16:00:00 UTCItliv
2018 September 2nd, 04:00:20 UTCItgoa
2018 August 31st, 00:30:45 UTCItliv
2018 August 31st, 00:30:33 UTCItcag
2018 August 29th, 12:30:45 UTCItliv
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:40 UTCIliv
2018 August 18th, 12:00:38 UTCItcag
More Of This Ship
MASSIMO MURA
© Phil English
MASSIMO MURA
© Vladimir Knyaz
MASSIMO MURA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Feb 25, 2009 12:07 (9 years ago)
Thanks, these Flensburg built ro-ros indeed have a distinguishing style designs.
Jens Boldt on Feb 24, 2009 18:42 (9 years ago)
Great shot, I think I could develop a penchant for this type of RoRo-vessel.
I like the design very much...

brgds,
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!