ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWALD - IMO 9210012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:EWALDAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9210012Hits:531
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Marin, Spain
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2AG1
GT: 1599 tons
Year of build: 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iberica Hav
IMO:9210012
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311034400
Callsign:C6YI3
Former name(s):
- Ewald (Until 2010 Mar 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,219 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’35.5” N, 0°20’55.63” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 330° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 10:00:22 UTCTilbury
2018 April 13th, 18:00:39 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 13th, 18:00:32 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 10th, 12:00:32 UTCSeaham
2018 April 7th, 06:00:09 UTCGhent
2018 April 4th, 17:00:02 UTCImmingham
2018 March 31st, 00:30:04 UTCDunkerque
2018 March 28th, 15:00:03 UTCSeaham
2018 March 21st, 18:00:57 UTCGhent
2018 March 20th, 05:00:29 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
IBERICA HAV
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
IBERICA HAV
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
IBERICA HAV
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!