ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD MARITA - IMO 9275048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD MARITAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9275048Hits:492
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vigo, Spain
Flag: Liberia
CS: A8DG9
GT: 26833 tons
Year of build: 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Bonavista
IMO:9275048
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090707
Callsign:A8DG9
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Marita (Until 2014 Nov 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Marita (Until 2005 Dec 16)
- Marita Star (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,295 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BSL CAPE TOWN
© jens smit
BSL CAPE TOWN
© jens smit
BSL CAPE TOWN
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!