ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKIF - IMO 8862894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:SKIFAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8862894Hits:787
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Lesport, Varna, BGR

ex name: St - 1311
built: 1985, Russia
Flag: Russia
GT: 1,781

MMSI Number: 273459230
Callsign: UCID
Length: 85.0 m
Beam: 12.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Skif
IMO:8862894
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273459230
Callsign:UCID
Former name(s):
- St 1311 (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,781 tons
Summer DWT:1,729 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ST-1311
© Andreas Spörri
ST-1311
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!