ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL GRACE - IMO 9180047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERTO TONINI [View profile]Title:MOL GRACEAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9180047Hits:1,661
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Ho Chi Minh 22/02/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Wisdom Grace
IMO:9180047
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351255000
Callsign:3FMU8
Former name(s):
- Mol Grace (Until 2014 Feb)
- Grace Island (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,199 tons
Summer DWT:18,193 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°6’5.4” S, 106°53’33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 41° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Id Jkt
Arrival:7th Aug 2020
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 15:00:53 UTCDad
2018 July 30th, 10:00:01 UTCSha
2018 July 12th, 03:00:40 UTCDad
2018 June 23rd, 14:00:38 UTCHkg
2018 May 31st, 06:00:29 UTCDad
2018 May 21st, 17:00:43 UTCSha
2018 May 14th, 04:00:42 UTCHkg
2018 May 10th, 06:05:50 UTCSha
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:21 UTCDad
2018 April 20th, 14:00:19 UTCSha
More Of This Ship
WISDOM GRACE
© Geir Vinnes
WISDOM GRACE
© Geir Vinnes
WISDOM GRACE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!