ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO KING - IMO 9373993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERTO TONINI [View profile]Title:SANKO KINGAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9373993Hits:1,140
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
In Ho Chi Minh 22/02/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Tn Dawn
IMO:9373993
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004555
Callsign:V7XR8
Former name(s):
- Sanko King (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,532 tons
Summer DWT:56,678 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°30’37.74” N, 120°55’13.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 29° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Au Gte
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
00:31:17 UTC
Last update:
26 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 23:00:57 UTCCobaq
2018 August 11th, 14:45:06 UTCUs Pdx
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:09 UTCCn Txg
2018 May 30th, 01:00:00 UTCMz Mpm
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:56 UTCZa Dur
2018 April 14th, 23:20:58 UTCCobaq
2018 February 7th, 02:00:57 UTCBr Rig
2017 December 21st, 04:00:09 UTCUs Pdx
2017 December 19th, 15:00:04 UTCUsclm
2017 December 18th, 08:00:08 UTCUspdx
More Of This Ship
TN DAWN
© Rogério Cordeiro
TN DAWN
© vovashap
TN DAWN
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!