ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHIPMARINE 10 - IMO 7106669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERTO TONINI [View profile]Title:SHIPMARINE 10Added:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7106669Hits:593
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Ho Chi Minh 22/02/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Shipmarin 10
IMO:7106669
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574174164
Callsign:XVDV
Former name(s):
- Song Sai Gon (Until 2008 May)
- Duyen Phat 05 (Until 2002 Sep)
- Wathana (Until 2001 Sep)
- Chang Aik (Until 2001 Sep)
- Chokyu Maru No.7 (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHIPMARINE 10
© binh
Shipmarin 10
© binh
SHIPMARINE 10
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!