ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMON B - IMO 8509844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:SIMON BAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8509844Hits:469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MESSINA ON MAY 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Maple
IMO:8509844
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518691000
Callsign:E5U2638
Former name(s):
- Simon B (Until 2008 Oct)
- Paula (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,590 tons
Summer DWT:3,748 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’30.82” N, 15°34’32.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 154° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Napoli_it
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
7 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 11:00:58 UTCConakry
2018 July 22nd, 22:00:30 UTCMa Aga
2018 July 17th, 04:00:41 UTCPt Fdf
2018 July 8th, 14:00:01 UTCBe Ost
2018 June 10th, 07:50:44 UTCMa Cas
2018 May 17th, 11:00:51 UTCVolos
2018 May 11th, 05:00:08 UTCIt Aoi
2018 May 9th, 15:00:10 UTCIt Trs
2018 April 5th, 12:00:13 UTCIl Hfa
2018 March 20th, 09:00:09 UTCUa Nik
More Of This Ship
Maple
© Wil Weijsters
MAPLE
© Sasha
Maple
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!