ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONER KAZAKHSTANA - IMO 7741251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PIONER KAZAKHSTANAAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7741251Hits:980
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PIONER KAZAKHSTANA EASTHAM FERRY MARCH 1987


[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : UCOK
Gross tonnage : 5370
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Russia
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Kareem R
IMO:7741251
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514433000
Callsign:XUAY4
Former name(s):
- Pioner Kazakhstana (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,070 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°31’25.8” N, 37°32’46.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 241° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Novo Ru
Arrival:26th Jan 2018
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
13 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 26th, 06:00:59 UTCNovo Ru
2017 November 29th, 16:00:14 UTCNov Rus
2017 November 15th, 06:00:42 UTCNovo Rus
2017 August 4th, 02:00:02 UTCNovo Rus
2017 June 13th, 01:00:22 UTCAlex Egy
2017 May 7th, 17:00:58 UTCNovo Rus
2017 May 7th, 17:00:42 UTCNovo Rus
More Of This Ship
PIONER KAZAKHSTANA
© Leo Johannes
PIONER KAZAKHSTANA
© miraflores
Kareem R
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!