ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELECTRA STAR ONE - IMO 9261566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:ELECTRA STAR ONEAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9261566Hits:472
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ceska
IMO:9261566
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255801990
Callsign:CQPF
Former name(s):
- Coral Electra (Until 2012 Dec)
- Electra Star One (Until 2010 Apr)
- Electra Star (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,708 tons
Summer DWT:3,090 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°4’25.2” N, 1°27’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 230° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
15:00:18 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 15:00:18 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 17th, 14:30:37 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 12th, 00:00:55 UTCCeuta
2018 April 6th, 13:30:34 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 2nd, 21:00:49 UTCSalinetas
2018 March 30th, 05:24:52 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 20th, 20:00:27 UTCCeuta
2018 March 20th, 12:00:37 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 18th, 19:54:53 UTCHuelva
2018 February 15th, 07:00:54 UTCSalinetas
More Of This Ship
CESKA
© samtmendher
Ceska
© Robbie Cox
CESKA
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!