ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM GREEN - IMO 9224491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:YM GREENAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9224491Hits:605
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Green
IMO:9224491
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011275
Callsign:ELXZ3
Former name(s):
- Ming Green (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°49’40.32” N, 120°1’22.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 327° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Shk
Arrival:17th May 2018
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 20:00:02 UTCShk
2018 May 16th, 13:00:40 UTCXmn
2018 May 7th, 19:00:09 UTCTwkhh
2018 April 5th, 03:00:07 UTCMypkg
2018 March 31st, 05:30:39 UTCCnshk
2018 March 30th, 02:00:33 UTCCnxmn
2018 March 28th, 09:10:41 UTCTwkhh
2018 February 19th, 01:30:59 UTCCnsha
2018 February 10th, 18:00:48 UTCVntot
2018 February 7th, 21:15:55 UTCSin Ebga
More Of This Ship
MING GREEN
© Tim Becker
Ming Green
© Adrian Ford
Ming Green
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!