ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR HARDANGER - IMO 9079119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:STAR HARDANGERAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9079119Hits:952
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ah, like a child on christmas eve.

Star Hardanger inbound for Herøya Norway today 24/2 2009.
Such a nice vessel!
And later today: BW Hugin.

"Star Hardanger"

Tomas
Stathelle
Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Hardanger
IMO:9079119
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563496000
Callsign:9VAW6
Former name(s):
- Star Hardanger (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:34,364 tons
Summer DWT:44,251 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°16’49.13” N, 117°44’26.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 49° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebgb
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
17:30:44 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 17:00:38 UTCBrpcl
2018 August 25th, 03:00:54 UTCSantos, Brazil
2018 August 5th, 04:00:31 UTCSantander Spain
2018 July 28th, 07:00:17 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 19th, 10:30:57 UTCItliv
2018 July 19th, 10:30:30 UTCLivorno, Italy
2018 June 29th, 12:00:47 UTCPortocel, Br
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:01 UTCSantos,br
2018 June 1st, 12:00:01 UTCManzanillo,mexico
2018 April 27th, 20:30:44 UTCQingdao,ps2
More Of This Ship
Hardanger
© foggy
Hardanger
© foggy
Hardanger
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Feb 26, 2009 11:30 (9 years ago)
That would have been nice, if not to big, send them to:
ghazten@hotmail.com
Thanx for the comment, Tomaso
Christian on Feb 25, 2009 21:01 (9 years ago)
I was onboard on her sister ship POSIDANA and these ships are awesome!

If you are intersted I have some videos taken on board.

Regards,
K
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!