ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL SHAFQ, AL RABAT AL AMANI & AL YAKADA - IMO 7920170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:AL SHAFQ, AL RABAT AL AMANI & AL YAKADAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:July 31, 2000IMO:7920170Hits:895
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Fishing Vessels
Description:
Tuna long line fishing vessels seen in Valletta, Malta on the 31st July 2000
Flag: Lybia

left to right
AL-SHAFQ
IMO: 8911695
Built: 1992
937 grt

AL RABAT AL AMANI (thanks to Juergen for identification)
IMO 8703476
Built: 1987
Grt: 409

AL-YAKADA
Built 1980
Ex: HAKEI MARU No 28
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Yam
IMO:7920170
Flag:Libya
Callsign:5ASK
Former name(s):
- Al Yakada (Until 2007 Jan)
- Hanei Maru No.28 (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:540 tons
Summer DWT:366 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tripoli
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL YAKADA
© Jukka Koskimies
AL Yakada
© Gerolf Drebes
AL YAKADA
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on Jun 29, 2017 15:39 (1 year ago)
Thanks again Juergen

Regards

Bob
miraflores on Jun 29, 2017 14:57 (1 year ago)
@Robert
B31 or 831 seems to be AL RABAT AL AMANI - IMO 8703476

http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=658381#

Rgds. Juergen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!