ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK HARMONY - IMO 9403774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Thomas [View profile]Title:MAERSK HARMONYAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9403774Hits:633
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At Chevron 2 Pembroke 24-2-09

IMO number : 9403774
Name of ship : MAERSK HARMONY
Call Sign : 9V7694
Gross tonnage : 18311
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator Capricorn
IMO:9403774
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015939
Callsign:D5DP5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Harmony (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,311 tons
Summer DWT:23,333 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’35.82” N, 103°40’28.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 346° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
00:01:05 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 00:01:50 UTCSingapore
2018 May 9th, 16:00:39 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 27th, 08:00:02 UTCSingapore
2018 March 14th, 09:00:58 UTCDaesan
2018 March 8th, 00:00:39 UTCJiangyin
2018 March 1st, 01:00:58 UTCSingapore
2018 February 5th, 12:00:53 UTCBrindisi
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:57 UTCNlvli
2017 December 25th, 07:00:02 UTCSingapore
2017 November 28th, 06:00:55 UTCSingapor
More Of This Ship
Navigator Capricorn
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
NAVIGATOR CAPRICORN
© miraflores
NAVIGATOR CAPRICORN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!