ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE GEORJEAN - IMO 7118882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:CAPE GEORJEANAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:June 25, 2000IMO:7118882Hits:849
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen on the River Tyne on the 25th June 2000
Operated by Atlantic Bunkering
Flag: Bolivia
Built 1971
2384 grt

Formally the sludge carrier GILBERT J FOWLER. see
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=820630&com_id=208969&com_rootid=206402&com_mode=flat&com_order=0#comment208969
Vessel Identification
Name:Tariq
IMO:7118882
Former name(s):
- Cape Georjean (Until 2006 Jun)
- Gilbert J.fowler (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Waste Disposal Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,384 tons
Summer DWT:3,623 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gilbert J. Fowler
© Allan RO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!