ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sumihou - IMO 9136589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SumihouAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9136589Hits:1,480
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 12-7-'05

renamed: RZS Fortune
Vessel Identification
Name:Rzs Fortune
IMO:9136589
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003149
Callsign:V7OS7
Former name(s):
- Sumihou (Until 2008 Apr)
- Asahisan (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:83,658 tons
Summer DWT:171,071 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUMIHOU
© Marius Esman
SUMIHOU
© Marius Esman
RZS FORTUNE
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!