ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOUROS V - IMO 8520381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KOUROS VAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8520381Hits:964
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag general cargo container vessel Kouros V, bt. 1987, gt. 13335, in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2008.
ex Green Space,. 2008
ex Sungreeen, 2005
ex Vilina VIII, 2002
ex Havelland, 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Harvest
IMO:8520381
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515254000
Callsign:XUGV6
Former name(s):
- Song Hae (Until 2014 Jul)
- Kouros V (Until 2010 Jun)
- Green Space (Until 2007 Nov)
- Sungreen (Until 2005 Jun)
- Vilma Viii (Until 2002 Mar)
- Havelland (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,371 tons
Summer DWT:17,088 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Universal Maritime Bureau
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAVELLAND
© Mike Griffiths
HAVELLAND
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
KOUROS V
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!