ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUHA STAR - IMO 7034842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SOUHA STARAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7034842Hits:715
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lebanon flag general cargo vessel Souha Star, bt. 1970, gt. 2352, in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2008
ex Luka, 2003
ex Arem, 1996
ex Marem, 1996
ex Miculica Oreb, 1992
ex Baltrumersand, 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Souha Star
IMO:7034842
Former name(s):
- Luka (Until 2003 Jan)
- Arem (Until 1996 May)
- Marem (Until 1996 Feb)
- Mikulica Oreb (Until 1992 Nov)
- Baltrumersand (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,352 tons
Summer DWT:3,358 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUKA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
LUKA
© Petros Psarras
Souha Star
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!