ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEND - IMO 9198628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SVENDAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9198628Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Schiedam 21-5-'05

renamed: Peter Ronna
Vessel Identification
Name:Peter Ronna
IMO:9198628
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236042000
Callsign:ZDFD8
Former name(s):
- Svend (Until 2006 Jun)
- Peter Ronna (Until 2003 Dec 08)
- Sandhoern (Until 2002 Apr 18)
- Bbc Sweden (Until 2002 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,194 tons
Summer DWT:4,303 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETER RONNA
© Pedro Amaral
PETER RONNA
© Pedro Amaral
PETER RONNA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!