ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALTA - IMO 5034525

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:SALTAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:5034525Hits:1,688
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
SALTA (ex-BRUNSTAL, 66-70 and ex-BALEARES, 59-66) as shown while anchored in Port of Montréal waters in October 1974.

John Low slide scanned by Marc Piché.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salta
IMO:5034525
Former name(s):
- Brunstal (Until 1970)
- Baleares (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,786 tons
Summer DWT:3,881 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Feb 25, 2009 19:35 (8 years ago)
Hi Marc,
many thanks, another excellent photo of one of my oldies I have seen in 1970 without taking a good photo.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!