ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN SURVEYOR - IMO 5330254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:OCEAN SURVEYORAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:April 10, 1993IMO:5330254Hits:1,270
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
Seen at Southampton on the 10th April 1993
Operated by Cable & Wireless
Flag: Bermuda
Built: 1962
1949 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Surveyor
IMO:5330254
Former name(s):
- Northern (Until 1990)
- Sirpa Dan (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,949 tons
Summer DWT:2,362 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Northern
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!