ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA MARINA - IMO 6910544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joćo Abreu [View profile]Title:COSTA MARINAAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:6910544Hits:533
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Funchal 3rd February 2009

Refurbished to a cruise ship in 1990;
Registry: Genoa(Italy);
25,558 GT
174,2 meters length;
25,8 meters beam;
760 passengers normal;
397 crew cappacity;
20 knots of service speed;
Former names: Axel Johnson(cargo ship)
Sister ships: Costa Allegra.
Vessel Identification
Name:Club Harmony
IMO:6910544
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004519
Callsign:V7XN2
Former name(s):
- Costa Marina (Until 2011 Nov)
- Axel Johnson (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,558 tons
Summer DWT:6,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTA MARINA
© carlo martinelli
COSTA MARINA
© carlo martinelli
AXEL JOHNSON
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!