ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joćo Abreu [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7304314Hits:749
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Albatros of 1973 ex. Royal Viking Sea, Royal Odyssey, Norwegian Star, Crown and Crown Mare Nostrum leaving Funchal's harbor -- 14th November 2009

Sister ships: Black Watch & Boudicca
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°4’3.13” N, 8°9’2.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 270° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Risor/norway
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
05:00:13 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 05:30:31 UTCBodo/norway
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:13 UTCRisor/norway
2018 July 21st, 03:00:09 UTCOslo/norway
2018 July 20th, 07:00:45 UTCSkagen/denmark
2018 July 18th, 19:00:12 UTCCopenhagen
2018 July 18th, 10:00:15 UTCBinz / Germany
2018 July 17th, 11:00:19 UTCEckernfjorde Via Nok
2018 July 16th, 03:00:11 UTCBremerhaven/germany
2018 July 11th, 11:00:33 UTCTrondheim/norway
2018 June 28th, 11:00:35 UTCBergen/norway
More Of This Ship
Albatros
© Helwin Scharn
Albatros
© Helwin Scharn
Albatros
© John Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!