ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAKSKOV MAERSK - IMO 9323584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:NAKSKOV MAERSKAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9323584Hits:429
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Nakskov Maersk. Built 2007.
Oeresund 2009-02-24.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bro Nakskov
IMO:9323584
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220500000
Callsign:OXHH2
Former name(s):
- Nakskov Maersk (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,105 tons
Summer DWT:16,468 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nakskov
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’44.23” N, 6°12’23.5” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 343° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 12:00:38 UTCDublin
2017 December 12th, 16:00:45 UTCFinnart
2017 December 10th, 10:00:35 UTCBelfast
2017 December 5th, 10:30:01 UTCFinnart
2017 December 3rd, 12:30:20 UTCDublin
2017 December 1st, 00:01:17 UTCFinnart
2017 November 29th, 04:30:04 UTCBelfast
2017 November 23rd, 21:00:04 UTCFinnart
2017 November 19th, 07:00:12 UTCDublin
2017 November 16th, 16:30:50 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
BRO NAKSKOV
© bobjak
BRO NAKSKOV
© bobjak
Bro Nakskov
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!