ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS SUND - IMO 8915548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:TRANS SUNDAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8915548Hits:385
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Trans Sund ex Lis Terkol.
Built 1991.
Oeresund 2009-02-24.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gazpromneft Zuid
IMO:8915548
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273357610
Callsign:UBXG5
Former name(s):
- Trans Sund (Until 2010 Dec)
- Lis Terkol (Until 1996)
- Stolt Lis Terkol (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,206 tons
Summer DWT:4,794 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°57’11.42” N, 29°47’8.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 5° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Lomonosov
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
18:00:37 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 18:00:37 UTCLomonosov
2018 April 23rd, 22:00:13 UTCUst-luga
2018 April 11th, 18:00:05 UTCUst-luga
2018 April 10th, 06:00:54 UTCLomonosov
2018 March 30th, 17:00:55 UTCUst-luga
2018 March 30th, 17:00:15 UTCUst-luga C>#
2018 March 30th, 17:00:06 UTCUst-luga
2018 March 27th, 18:00:15 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 March 24th, 18:00:04 UTCUst-luga
2018 March 21st, 16:00:25 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
GAZPROMNEFT ZUID
© Igor Dilo
GAZPROMNEFT ZUID
© Igor Dilo
GAZPROMNEFT ZUID, WILD LOTUS & BALT FLOT 15
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!